ltds.uk / companies / 17256059
WAS THAT AI LTD
67, Marward House Water Gate, Spalding, United Kingdom, PE11 4PY
ActiveltdINC 2026SIC 59112
Company Information
Registered Address67, Marward House Water Gate, Spalding, United Kingdom, PE11 4PY
Incorporated2 June 2026
Company Typeltd
Country of Origin
SIC Codes
- 59112 — Video production activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due2 March 2028
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due15 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs WAS THAT AI LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls WAS THAT AI LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check WAS THAT AI LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against WAS THAT AI LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for WAS THAT AI LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- KARMA LTD Active
- KRISTI KRISTI LTD Active
- PIN TRANSPORT LIMITED Active
- OPTIMAL HOMES LTD Active
- BELLE VUE (HOLBEACH) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- SPALDING DENTAL CARE LTD Active
- WILLOW COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (SPALDING) LTD Active
- SEDGE ESTATE AGENTS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- BULLITT FILMS LIMITED Active
- TSH ESSEX LTD Active
- MALFMEDIA LIMITED Active
- SKYMEDIA DIGITAL STUDIO LTD Active
- CHERISHING MOMENTS LIMITED Active
- KLIP FILMS LIMITED Active
- PIGMENT LONDON LTD Active
- CBK GAMING LTD Active
Watch WAS THAT AI LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch